[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C BEALES LTD

Company Number
03899353
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 December 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Reverend Christopher Leader Day Beales
  • Mrs Angela Beales
  • Reverend Christopher Leader Day Beales
Registered Address
  • 68 Arncliffe Gardens
  • Hartlepool
  • TS26 9JF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-24
Previous Names
  • RAINMAKER BOOKS LTD
  • A & C BEALES (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Angela Beales controls United Kingdom flag A & C BEALES LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Reverend Christopher Leader Day Beales controls United Kingdom flag A & C BEALES LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-12-22 Reverend Christopher Leader Day Beales controls United Kingdom flag A & C BEALES LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-27 with no updates details
2020-04-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-27 with no updates details
2019-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Reverend Christopher Leader Day Beales on 2019-10-29 details
2019-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Angela Beales on 2019-10-29 details
2019-10-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Reverend Christopher Leader Day Beales on 2019-10-29 details
2019-10-29 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Christopher Leader Day Beales as a person with significant control on 2019-10-29 details
2019-05-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-12-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-27 with no updates details
2018-04-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-22 with no updates details
2017-12-22 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Christopher Leader Day Beales as a person with significant control on 2017-12-22 details
2017-09-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Church Road Aspley Heath Woburn Sands Bedfordshire MK17 8TA to 68 Arncliffe Gardens Hartlepool TS26 9JF on 2017-04-11 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-24 with updates details
2016-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.11 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf