STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BHSF EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LIMITED

Company Number
03897857
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 1999 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gamgee House
    2 Darnley Road
  • Birmingham
  • B16 8TE
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65120: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66220: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BHSF SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GAMGEE HOUSE, 2 DARNLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B16 8TE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5686685

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Paul Kanas as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William George Begg as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jill Bonehill as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66220 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65120 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf