STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SVITZER HOLDING UK LIMITED

Company Number
03897560
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 December 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tees Wharf
    Dockside Road
  • Middlesbrough
  • TS3 6AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • WIJSMULLER HOLDING UK LIMITED
  • GEOTRANSIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Maersk Uggla on 2012-05-01 details
2015-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marc Rudolf Pieter Niederer on 2014-03-10 details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marc Rudolf Pieter Niederer on 2013-01-07 details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Maersk Uggla on 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-12-20 details
2012-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jesper Lok as a director details
2012-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Robert Maersk Uggla as a director details
2012-02-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Malone as a director details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Marc Rudolf Pieter Niederer as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf