We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. FLINT LIMITED

Company Number
03897352
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 The Jollies
    Pankridge Street Crondall
  • Farnham
  • GU10 5QJ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-12-09
Previous Names
  • MUDINTHECITY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Jonathan Mark Oldale on 2010-01-04 details
2010-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alison Oldale on 2010-01-04 details
2010-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2008 Return made up to 09/12/08; full list of members details
2008-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2007 Return made up to 09/12/07; full list of members details
2007-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2007 Return made up to 09/12/06; full list of members details
2006-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2006 Registered office changed on 26/10/06 from: little coopers coopers hill eversley hook hampshire RG27 0QA details
2006-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2006 Return made up to 09/12/05; full list of members details
2005-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf