We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D BUILDERS LIMITED

Company Number
03897240
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Winchester House
    Deane Gate Avenue
  • Taunton
  • TA1 2UH
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4521: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Previous Names
  • BLACKBROOK NOMINEE 19 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & D BUILDERS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & D BUILDERS LIMITED,

A & D BUILDERS LIMITED,

A & D BUILDERS LIMITED (Company Number 03897240) Registered office: Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2UH Princi...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-03-03 details
2014-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-09-03 details
2014-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-03 details
2013-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-03 details
2013-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-03 details
2012-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-03 details
2012-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-03 details
2011-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-03 details
2011-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-03 details
2010-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-03 details
2010-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-03 details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-03 details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Resolutions details
2008-09-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2008 Registered office changed on 11/09/2008 from mary street house, mary street taunton somerset TA1 3NW details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 Return made up to 15/12/07; full list of members details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 Director's particulars changed details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-08-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf