[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD

Company Number
03896995
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sean Grayson
  • Mr Mark Andrew Hardwick
Registered Address
  • Old Police Station Limekiln Fields
    Bolsover
  • Chesterfield
  • S44 6NQ
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.12/9: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • FIELDEN AUTOMATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NIGHTINGALE BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & R CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Dec 1999-11 Sep 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-06-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-06-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-01-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2018-01-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Robert Jennings as a secretary on 2017-01-19 details
2018-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-15 with no updates details
2018-01-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Robert Jennings as a secretary on 2017-01-19 details
2017-03-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-03-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40 Town End Bolsover Chesterfield Derbyshire S44 6DT England on 2013-03-11 details
2013-03-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-03-31 to 2013-04-30 details
2013-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf