We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARD-BALM LTD

Company Number
03896525
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 December 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vincent's Yard
    23 Alphabet Mews
  • London
  • SW9 0FN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46180: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • HERB FARM DEVELOPMENTS LTD
  • J & KS CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Rupert Street controls United Kingdom flag AARD-BALM LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-09 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-08-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-02-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-17 with updates details
2016-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Rupert Henry De Sinner Street on 2016-10-06 details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LT to Vincent's Yard 23 Alphabet Mews London SW9 0FN on 2016-09-16 details
2016-09-07 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Completion or Termination of Voluntary Arrangement Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2016-06-09 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Supervisor's Progress Report Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-03-27 details
2015-11-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Mountview Court 310 Friern Barnet Lane Whetstone London N20 0YZ to Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LT on 2015-11-11 details
2015-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2015 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-03-27 details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 2 Mountview Court 310 Friern Barnet Lane Whetstone London N20 0YZ details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Rupert Henry De Sinner Street on 2015-01-01 details
2014-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-03-27 details
2014-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46180 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf