We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA CARPENTRY LIMITED

Company Number
03894126
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Gelliwastad Road
    Pontypridd
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • CF37 2BW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Previous Names
  • STRATEGIC SIMULATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Smith controls United Kingdom flag ACACIA CARPENTRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Nigel James controls United Kingdom flag ACACIA CARPENTRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-14 with updates details
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-04-30 to 2014-02-28 details
2014-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2010-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nigel James on 2009-11-01 details
2010-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf