STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ACCORD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03893665
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1250 High Road
  • London
  • N20 0PB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73110: Advertising agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACCORD GROUP LIMITED
  • TRAVELADS.CO.UK LIMITED
  • YELLOWSIX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Grange 100 High Street London N14 6EQ on 2013-05-08 details
2013-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Grange 100 High Street London N14 6EQ on 2013-05-08 details
2012-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73110 Advertising agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf