We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCONWY DOMESTIC ABUSE SERVICE nonprofit

Company Number
03890869
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 December 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Heulwen
    Glyn Y Marl Road
  • Llandudno Junction
  • LL31 9NS
  • Gwynedd
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABERCONWY WOMENS AID
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1078963

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-15 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Joseph Gerard Hendron as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Gareth Jones Obe as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Glyn Jones as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Philip Barry Kentish as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sharron Williams as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Joseph Gerard Hendron as a secretary on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Debra Carroll as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-15 no member list details
2016-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Gerard Hendron as a director on 2015-11-19 details
2016-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sharron Williams as a director on 2015-11-19 details
2016-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sharon Dudley as a director on 2015-11-19 details
2016-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Emma Evans as a director on 2015-11-19 details
2016-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 no member list details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Debra Ann Carroll on 2014-12-05 details
2014-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gaynor Davies as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1078963 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf