Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYLANE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
03889447
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 26 HILLFIELD PARK
  • LONDON
  • N21 3QH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-02
Previous Names
  • ABBEYLANE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • ABBEYLANE AUCTIONEERS LTD.
  • ABBEYLANE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEYLANE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 02/12/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf