We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. ALUMINIUM LIMITED

Company Number
03889093
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 9, BURNT OAK BUSINESS PARK, WALDRON
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • TN21 0NL
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-06
Previous Names
  • BROOKHILL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.B. ALUMINIUM LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2008 TO 30/09/2008

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/12/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf