We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL PLP (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03888789
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 December 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.2576) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL PLP (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jane Morrison as a director on 2016-05-27 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Patrick Coles as a director on 2015-03-26 details
2015-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2015-03-26 details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Ranger on 2013-06-12 details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Thomas Ranger as a director details
2012-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Morrison as a director details
2012-09-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Santander Secretariat Services Limited as a secretary details
2012-09-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abbey National Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf