We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS 2010 LIMITED

Company Number
03882734
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Vivian Avenue
  • London
  • NW4 3XP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-10
Previous Names
  • ARCTIC BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE TO THE CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT COMPANY OF THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

WILLOW INDUSTRIES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-21 details
2012-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-21 details
2011-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-21 details
2011-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-21 details
2010-05-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Leicester Road New Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 5EW on 2010-05-25 details
2010-04-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Justin Jolley on 2009-11-09 details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Ruffhead on 2009-11-09 details
2009-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-21 Return of allotment of shares Ad 02/03/09\gbp si 98@1=98\gbp ic 2/100\ details
2008-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2008 Return made up to 10/11/08; full list of members details
2007-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2007 Return made up to 10/11/07; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.34 Other building installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf