We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE PROJECTS LTD

Company Number
03882650
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HILL RISE, STATION ROAD, DESFORD
  • LEICESTER
  • LE9 9FA
SIC Codes
  • 72.10 - Hardware consultancy
  • 72.50 - Maintenance and repair of office, accounting and computing machinery
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2004-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-11-24
Previous Names
  • SUPPORTSOFT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLE PROJECTS LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/11/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/11/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/11/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7250 Maintenance and repair of office, accounting and computing machinery UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7220 Software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7210 Hardware consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf