We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA SPEEDY ROD LIMITED

Company Number
03882166
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Omega Court
    368 Cemetery Road
  • Sheffield
  • S11 8FT
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.60 - Investigation and security activities
  • 74.70 - Industrial cleaning
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • DRAINS 'R' US LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-08 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Resolutions details
2009-07-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Registered office changed on 02/07/2009 from 17 derwent drive sinfin derby derbyshire DE24 3AQ details
2008-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2008 Return made up to 24/11/08; full list of members details
2008-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2007 Return made up to 24/11/07; full list of members details
2007-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2006 Return made up to 24/11/06; full list of members details
2006-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-04-28 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/06 to 31/03/07 details
2005-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2005 Return made up to 24/11/05; full list of members details
2005-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2005-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2005 Return made up to 24/11/04; full list of members details
2004-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-11-30 details
2003-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2003 Return made up to 24/11/03; full list of members details
2003-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7470 Industrial cleaning UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7460 Investigation and security activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf