[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACR HEAT TRANSFER LIMITED

Company Number
03882034
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 October 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Prospect Place
    85 Great North Road
  • Hatfield
  • AL9 5BS
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-24
Previous Names
  • ACR HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • NO. 399 LEICESTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Winding-Up Orders,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-07-03 Release of Official Receiver Completion of winding up details
2011-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2011 Notice of a court order ending Administration details
2011-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2011 Order of court to wind up details
2009-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Registered office changed on 23/09/2009 from rollesby road kings lynn norfolk PE30 4LN details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Return made up to 24/11/07; no change of members details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Return made up to 24/11/08; full list of members details
2008-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2007 New director appointed details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2007 Return made up to 24/11/06; full list of members details
2006-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2006 Return made up to 24/11/05; full list of members details
2005-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2005 Resolutions details
2005-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2005 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf