We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-BELCO LIMITED

Company Number
03881238
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
22 November 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DELOITTE LLP
    Four Brindley Place
  • Birmingham
  • B1 2HZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27400: Manufacture of electric lighting equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CORTEM UK LIMITED
  • SANDCO 652 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the Newcastle Upon Tyne District Registry No 0403 of 2016 A-BELCO LIMITED (Company Number 03881238) Nature of Business: Manufacturing mult...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-17 Notice of deemed approval of proposals Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2016-12-30 Statement of administrator’s proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2016-12-06 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2016-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Jubilee Industrial Estate Ashington Northumberland NE63 8UG to Four Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2HZ on 2016-11-16 details
2016-11-15 Notice of administrators appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2016-10-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-07-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Irving Trench as a secretary on 2016-07-11 details
2016-07-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Kevin Robert Wills as a secretary on 2016-07-11 details
2016-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2016 Registration of charge 038812380006, created on 2016-06-21 details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Robert Wills as a director on 2015-11-03 details
2015-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert George Scott as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linda Billings as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2014 Registration of charge 038812380004 details
2014-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2014 Registration of charge 038812380005 details
2014-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2014 Registration of charge 038812380003 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27400 Manufacture of electric lighting equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf