STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

NICK WHALE SPORTS CARS LIMITED

Company Number
03878824
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 November 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Walton Wood Farm
    Walton
  • Fosse Way
  • CV35 9HL
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 50.10 - Sale of motor vehicles
  • 50.20 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 50.30 - Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • NICK WHALE LOTUS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2009 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-09-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2009 Appointment terminated director graham charlton details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Registered office changed on 12/03/2009 from four ashes road dorridge solihull west midlands B93 8NE details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Declaration that part of the property/undertaking: released/ceased /part /charge no 1 details
2008-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2008 Return made up to 17/11/08; full list of members details
2008-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-06-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Return made up to 17/11/07; full list of members details
2007-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2007 Director resigned details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 Return made up to 17/11/06; full list of members details
2006-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2006 Resolutions details
2005-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2005 Return made up to 17/11/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5010 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5020 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5030 Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf