STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DEVON AIR AMBULANCE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03876276
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 November 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Sandpiper Court, Harrington
    Lane, Exeter
  • Devon
  • EX4 8NS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51102: Non-scheduled passenger air transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARNCREST NO.81 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lisa Anne Humphries as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2015-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Antony Richardson as a director on 2015-06-09 details
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adina Holmes as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen John Tupper as a secretary on 2014-12-16 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Robert Hawes as a secretary on 2014-12-16 details
2014-12-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen John Tupper as a secretary on 2014-12-16 details
2014-12-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Robert Hawes as a secretary on 2014-12-16 details
2014-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-05-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Vernon Appelboam as a director details
2014-05-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lisa Anne Humphries as a director details
2014-05-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lisa Anne Humphries as a director details
2014-05-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Vernon Appelboam as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51102 Non-scheduled passenger air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf