We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS ASSOCIATES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
03872556
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 November 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 LABURNUM LANE, HALE, ALTRINCHAM
  • CHESHIRE
  • WA15 0JR
Latest Accounts Date
2005-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-11-08
Previous Names
  • DAVIES AND CARTER (BUILDERS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABACUS ASSOCIATES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/11/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/11/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/04

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/11/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf