STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MCLOUGHLIN WOOD LIMITED

Company Number
03872215
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sherlock House
    73 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 6RD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5153: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Previous Names
  • BEACONWOOD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MCLOUGHLIN WOOD LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2005-10-21 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-07-22 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2002-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2002 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2002 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2002-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2002 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2002-06-28 details
2001-08-08 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2001-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2001 Registered office changed on 08/08/01 from: hanover house 18 mount ephraim road tunbridge wells kent TN1 1ED details
2001-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2001 Registered office changed on 20/02/01 from: hlb kidsons douglas house east street tonbridge kent TN9 1HP details
2000-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2000 Return made up to 05/11/00; full list of members details
2000-04-07 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/00 to 31/12/00 details
2000-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2000 New secretary appointed details
2000-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2000 Secretary resigned details
2000-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2000 Registered office changed on 08/02/00 from: 10 norwich street london EC4A 1BD details
2000-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2000 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5153 Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf