JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

BOVIS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
03871350
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 1999 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BN JACKSON NORTON, 2ND FLOOR DAVIS HOUSE 69-77 HIGH STREET, CROYDON
  • SURREY
  • CR0 1QE
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-11-04
Previous Names
  • BOVIS LEND LEASE LIMITED (2000-02-01)
  • CORNERBRIGHT LIMITED (2000-01-11)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BOVIS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2009 FROM, 142 NORTHOLT ROAD, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA2 0EE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £1,365,362

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

A & H LONDON,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & H LONDON,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 5 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf