Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SRIMADH SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03870705
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 November 1999 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Vinoo Srichand Hinduja
Registered Address
  • Griffin Stone Moscrop & Co
    21-27 Lamb’S Conduit Street
  • London
  • WC1N 3GS
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-03
Previous Names
  • D V MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Vinoo Srichand Hinduja controls United Kingdom flag SRIMADH SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Nov 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-17 with no updates details
2021-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-17 with no updates details
2021-02-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-17 with no updates details
2019-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-03 with no updates details
2017-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-03 with no updates details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2017 Change of name notice details
2016-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Vinoo Srichand Hinduja on 2016-11-18 details
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-03 with updates details
2016-10-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Princeton Mews 167-169 London Road Kingston upon Thames Surrey KT2 6PT to Griffin Stone Moscrop & Co 21-27 Lamb’S Conduit Street London WC1N 3GS on 2016-10-20 details
2016-10-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of M & N Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-10-20 details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-05 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for M & N Secretaries Limited on 2014-08-22 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up