We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL 2 (LONDON) LIMITED

Company Number
03868076
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 October 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alex Abelman
Registered Address
  • 18 The Broadway
    Stoneleigh
  • Epsom
  • KT17 2HU
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-29
Previous Names
  • ABLE 2 (LONDON) LIMITED
  • ABLE 2 LIMITED
  • CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-29 Mr Alex Abelman controls United Kingdom flag ABEL 2 (LONDON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Oct 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-29 with no updates details
2017-09-20 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alex Abelman as a person with significant control on 2017-09-19 details
2017-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alex Abelman on 2017-09-19 details
2017-08-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-29 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alex Abelman on 2014-11-01 details
2014-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alex Abelman on 2013-09-01 details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-08-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O K a Mallett 18 Stoneleigh Broadway Epsom Surrey KT17 2HU on 2011-08-17 details
2010-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf