Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHANCERYGATE (COPLAND SCHOOL) LIMITED

Company Number
03866745
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 October 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Barn Fulford Farm
    Culworth
  • Banbury
  • OX17 2HL
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-27
Previous Names
  • CHANCERYGATE (DAYTONA HOUSE) LIMITED
  • CHANCERYGATE (CLAYTON ROAD) LIMITED
  • CHANCERYGATE (NASH HOUSE) LIMITED
  • CIVICOURT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Seymour House Whiteleaf Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP3 9DE on 2009-11-27 details
2009-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2008 Secretary appointed james andrew deane details
2008-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary chancerygate corporate services LIMITED details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Appointment terminated director paul jenkins details
2008-03-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 Return made up to 27/10/07; full list of members details
2007-02-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 Return made up to 27/10/06; full list of members details
2006-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up