We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRITURF HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03866319
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 October 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nigel Edward Wates
  • Mr Joseph Robert Ferris Lulham
Registered Address
  • Spalding Road
    Sutterton
  • Boston
  • PE20 2ET
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • GRANGECREST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Joseph Robert Ferris Lulham controls United Kingdom flag AGRITURF HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Nigel Edward Wates controls United Kingdom flag AGRITURF HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGRITURF HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Oct 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRITURF LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Sep 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 no member list details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-21 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2013-02-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of John Southern as a secretary details
2013-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of John Southern as a director details
2013-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Nigel Edward Wates as a director details
2012-12-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Wates as a director details
2012-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Harwood as a director details
2012-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Everton as a secretary details
2012-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Everton as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf