We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAF INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company Number
03865868
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Catfoss Lane
    Brandesburton
  • Driffield
  • YO25 8EJ
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • WACO UK LIMITED
  • SHARPSCHEDULE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2011-08-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2011-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-05-04 details
2011-05-04 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2011 Solvency statement dated 21/04/11 details
2011-03-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-01-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Craig Glover as a secretary details
2011-01-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Aaf Consultants Limited as a secretary details
2011-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Riaan Krumholectski as a director details
2010-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-25 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aaf Consultants Limited on 2009-11-20 details
2009-11-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen John Michael Goodburn on 2009-11-20 details
2009-11-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Eugenio Pereira Carneiro De Sa on 2009-11-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf