STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TIME & TIDE HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
03864909
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Temple Point 1
    Temple Row
  • Birmingham
  • B2 5YB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.12 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • EBONVIEW PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

TIME & TIDE HOMES LIMITED,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21214191/3/DJM 1 In this not...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2015 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2013-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2013 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2012-05-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-15 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-15 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-08-20 details
2011-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-02-20 details
2011-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-08-20 details
2010-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-02-20 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-08-20 details
2009-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-08-20 details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Registered office changed on 11/08/2009 from 4TH floor newater house 11 newhall street birmingham B3 3NY details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-02-20 details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-06-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013... [] details
2013-01-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1744379 (Issue: 60393) ... [] details
2013-01-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1744389 (Issue: 60393) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7012 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf