New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

SYCS LIMITED

Company Number
03864877
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 1999 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 June 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 CASTLECROFT LANE, WOLVERHAMPTON
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • WV3 8JX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Previous Names
  • SYNERGY CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (2005-04-19)
  • ARMDALE LIMITED (1999-11-05)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SYCS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/10/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/05

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 30/09/05 TO 30/04/05

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/04

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, SYNERGY CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMIT, ED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/04/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2013

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf