STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ARK BUILD PLC

Company Number
03864842
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 October 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 12 Loughton Business Centre
    Langston Road
  • Loughton
  • IG10 3FL
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • STERLING MERCHANDISE PLC
  • HEMQUEST PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

11 payments from government totalling £802,479 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1540457

Company Addresses

UNIT 12, LOUGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE, LANGSTON ROAD, LOUGHTON, ESSEX, IG10 3FL, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Clifford Albert Nay as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf