[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACOLYTE BIOMEDICA LIMITED

Company Number
03863912
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 October 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Princes Parade
  • Liverpool
  • L3 1QH
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-10-22
Previous Names
  • ACOLYTE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
  • PROGENY THREE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

3M ROCHFORD THOMPSON,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-27 details
2011-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Stapleton as a director details
2011-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth Brownlee as a director details
2011-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-25 details
2010-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-25 details
2010-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Douglas Mitchell as a director details
2010-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Kpmg Llp Arlington Business Park Theale Reading Berkshire RG7 4SD on 2010-03-31 details
2009-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-11-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-11-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Morley Street Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 1EP on 2009-11-10 details
2009-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Douglas Mitchell on 2009-10-22 details
2009-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Chambers on 2009-10-22 details
2009-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth Arthur Brownlee on 2009-10-22 details
2009-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gary Michael Stapleton on 2009-10-22 details
2009-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2009 Resolutions details
2008-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2008 Return made up to 22/10/08; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
24.42 Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf