[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

13 HALDANE TERRACE JESMOND LIMITED

Company Number
03862847
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 October 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Tarana Singh Dang
  • Mrs Judith Goldie Withers
  • Mrs Kathryn Mary Lowdon
Registered Address
  • 13 Haldane Terrace
    Jesmond Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE2 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • EVER 1213 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-08 Mrs Judith Goldie Withers controls United Kingdom flag 13 HALDANE TERRACE JESMOND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-10-08 Dr Tarana Singh Dang controls United Kingdom flag 13 HALDANE TERRACE JESMOND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-10-08 Mrs Kathryn Mary Lowdon controls United Kingdom flag 13 HALDANE TERRACE JESMOND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-09 with no updates details
2019-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-09 with no updates details
2019-09-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-09 with no updates details
2018-09-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with no updates details
2017-09-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Tarana Singh Dang on 2016-09-24 details
2016-09-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Tarana Singh Dang on 2016-09-24 details
2016-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Judith Goldie Withers on 2014-06-01 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Judith Goldie Withers as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf