Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MERCER RESOURCES PLC

Company Number
03861966
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 October 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 March 2019
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 St. James's Street
  • London
  • SW1A 1HD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-15
Previous Names
  • ALEXANDER DAVID SECURITIES GROUP PLC
  • GRIFFIN GROUP PLC
  • CATER BARNARD (USA) PLC
  • VOYAGER FINANCIAL NEWS.COM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Mar 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE (CHANCERY DIVISION) COMPANIES COURT No 001128 of 2017 In the Matter of MERCER RESOURCES PLC (Company Number 0386...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-03-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-12 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-03-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-05-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Shahed Mahmood as a secretary on 2017-05-11 details
2017-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Skandar Zaman as a director on 2017-05-11 details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor John Wells as a director on 2017-01-09 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-15 with updates details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Trevor John Wells on 2015-09-03 details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 no member list details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 no member list details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sandra Scott as a secretary details
2013-11-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sandra Scott as a secretary details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 no member list details
2013-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Percy Street London W1T 2DB United Kingdom on 2013-10-21 details
2013-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 31 Harley Street London W1G 9QS United Kingdom on 2013-09-06 details
2013-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shahed Mahmood as a director details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-03-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petitions to Wind Up (Companies) In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE (CHANCERY DIVIS... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up