STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CHANGE, GROW, LIVE nonprofit

Company Number
03861209
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 October 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor North West Suite
    Tower Point 44 North Road
  • Brighton
  • BN1 1YR
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CRIME REDUCTION INITIATIVES
  • CRIME REDUCTION INITIATIVES (TRANSITIONAL)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £37,117

Official Register Entries

register id: 1079327

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 details
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Gregson as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Andreas Raffel as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2015-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Russell Mcminnies as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2015-12-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wilfred John Bardsley as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2015-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 no member list details
2015-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Ernest Burstin as a director on 2015-09-15 details
2015-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Ernest Burstin as a director on 2015-09-15 details
2015-08-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carolyn Grace Downs as a director on 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carolyn Grace Downs as a director on 2015-05-31 details
2014-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Charles Marsden as a director on 2014-12-03 details
2014-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Charles Marsden as a director on 2014-12-03 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 no member list details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 no member list details
2014-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Phoenix as a director on 2014-10-15 details
2014-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Phoenix as a director on 2014-10-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1079327 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf