We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGIT WEB LIMITED

Company Number
03860881
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 October 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stephen Robert Creedon
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor, Scottish Mutual House
    27-29 North Street
  • Hornchurch
  • RM11 1RS
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • CARSHARES.COM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-30 Mr Stephen Robert Creedon controls United Kingdom flag AGIT WEB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Robert Creedon on 2017-06-20 details
2017-06-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Katerina Hana Creedon on 2017-06-20 details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-18 with updates details
2016-07-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Robert Creedon on 2016-07-15 details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor, Scottish Mutual House 27-29 North Street Hornchurch Essex RM11 1RS England on 2014-07-08 details
2014-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 87-89 Park Lane Hornchurch Essex RM11 1BH on 2014-07-01 details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2012-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2011-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2010-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf