We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRITEK LIMITED

Company Number
03860154
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Ernest Glyde
  • Mrs Diana Jane Glyde
Registered Address
  • C/O Martin & Company
    25 Saint Thomas Street
  • Winchester
  • SO23 9DD
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59200: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • SOUTHERN COUNTIES FARMERS LIMITED
  • CATRAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Ernest Glyde controls United Kingdom flag AGRITEK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Diana Jane Glyde controls United Kingdom flag AGRITEK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-15 with updates details
2015-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Diana Jane Glyde as a secretary on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ruth Eva Arbon as a secretary on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Diana Jane Glyde as a director on 2015-11-01 details
2015-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-06-20 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2011-06-02 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2011-06-02 details
2011-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Diana Nettleton as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59200 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf