Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAVID THERMALLOY UK LTD

Company Number
03859614
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 October 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 4, The Syms Building Bumpers Way
    Bumpers Farm
  • Chippenham
  • SN14 6LH
  • Wiltshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-12
Previous Names
  • AAVID THERMALLOY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • AAVID THERMAL PRODUCTS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-07-04 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 Mr Geoffrey S. Rehnert controls United Kingdom flag AAVID THERMALLOY UK LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Marc B. Wolpow controls United Kingdom flag AAVID THERMALLOY UK LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-12 with no updates details
2017-10-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD details
2017-07-13 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-07-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Marc B. Wolpow as a person with significant control on 2017-07-12 details
2017-07-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Geoffrey S. Rehnert as a person with significant control on 2017-07-12 details
2017-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Alan Wall as a director on 2017-05-16 details
2017-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Wing Hong Wong as a director on 2017-05-16 details
2017-06-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Eric Karel Struik as a secretary on 2017-05-16 details
2017-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mitchell Franklin Aiello as a director on 2017-05-16 details
2017-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Eric Karel Struik as a director on 2017-05-16 details
2017-06-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Alan Wall as a secretary on 2017-05-16 details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-12 with updates details
2016-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 7 Market Place Chippenham Wiltshire SN15 3HD to Suite 4, the Syms Building Bumpers Way Bumpers Farm Chippenham Wiltshire SN14 6LH on 2016-05-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf