We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AACCIDENTS TO SOLUTIONZ LIMITED

Company Number
03857111
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 October 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Pendlebury Road
    Gatley
  • Cheadle
  • SK8 4BH
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 96.09 - Other personal service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-05
Previous Names
  • RIGHTROUND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2012-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2011-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Sanjay Aggarwal as a director details
2011-07-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anita Aggarwal as a director details
2011-07-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vimla Aggarwal as a secretary details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2010-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-01-31 to 2010-04-05 details
2009-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anita Maria Aggarwal on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2008-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Return made up to 11/10/08; full list of members details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Return made up to 11/10/07; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf