Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03856277
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 BAKER STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 3LL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2002-10-06
Previous Names
  • BT SIXTY-TWO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf