We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAK DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
03855175
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wolseley House
    1 Quay View Business Park
  • Barnards Way Lowestoft
  • NR32 2HD
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.20 - Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-31
Previous Names
  • OLDMAN & ROUTLEDGE SURVEYORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £750

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-04-30 to 2011-10-31 details
2010-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Return made up to 24/09/09; full list of members details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Return made up to 24/09/08; full list of members details
2008-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2007-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2007 Return made up to 24/09/07; full list of members details
2007-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2006-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2006 Return made up to 24/09/06; full list of members details
2006-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2005-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2005 Return made up to 24/09/05; full list of members details
2005-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2005 Registered office changed on 05/07/05 from: 16 regent road lowestoft suffolk NR32 1PB details
2004-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2004 Return made up to 24/09/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7420 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf