Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAKRITI INFOTECH LTD

Company Number
03855134
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
7 October 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Aanchal Gumbeer
  • Mr Parminder Gumbeer
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Spinnaker Court 1c Becketts Place
    Hampton Wick
  • Kingston Upon Thames
  • KT1 4BG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-07
Previous Names
  • AAKRITI INTERNATIONAL CLOTHING CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 03855134 Name of Company: AAKRITI INFOTECH LTD Previous Name of Company: Aakriti International Clothing Co. Limited Natur...,

AAKRITI INFOTECH LTD (Company Number 03855134) Previous Name of Company: Aakriti International Clothing Co. Limited Registered office: Un...,

AAKRITI INFOTECH LTD (Company Number 03855134) Previous Name of Company: Aakriti International Clothing Co. Limited Registered office: Un...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Parminder Gumbeer controls United Kingdom flag AAKRITI INFOTECH LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-07-01 Mrs Aanchal Gumbeer controls United Kingdom flag AAKRITI INFOTECH LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 175 Herent Drive Ilford Essex IG5 0HH to Unit 2 Spinnaker Court 1C Becketts Place Hampton Wick Kingston upon Thames Surrey KT1 4BG on 2021-07-02 details
2021-06-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2021 Resolutions details
2021-06-28 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2020-11-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-07 with no updates details
2019-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-07 with no updates details
2019-09-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-07 with no updates details
2018-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-17 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Aanchal Gumbeer on 2016-10-17 details
2016-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-17 with updates details
2016-10-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Aanchal Gumbeer as a director on 2016-10-17 details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-07 with updates details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up