We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. DALZELL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03853762
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Burley House
    61 Hornby Boulevard
  • Bootle
  • L21 8HF
  • Liverpool
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.14: Business and management consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2002-10-06
Previous Names
  • BMEC EURO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2015 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2004-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2004 Appointment of a liquidator details
2004-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2004 Court order notice of winding up details
2003-05-07 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/02 to 28/02/03 details
2002-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2002 Return made up to 06/10/02; no change of members details
2002-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2002 New director appointed details
2002-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2002 New secretary appointed details
2002-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2002 Director resigned details
2002-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2002 Secretary resigned details
2002-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2001-09-30 details
2001-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2001 Return made up to 06/10/01; full list of members details
2001-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2000-10-31 details
2001-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2001 Registered office changed on 19/07/01 from: 220 walton breck road liverpool merseyside L4 0RQ details
2001-07-03 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/10/01 to 30/09/01 details
2001-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2001 Secretary resigned details
2001-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2001 New secretary appointed details
2000-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2000 Return made up to 06/10/00; full list of members details
2000-08-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2000-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2000 Ad 30/06/00--------- £ si 200@1=200 £ ic 2/202 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf