Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEX HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03851508
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 September 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 SPIRE GREEN, THE PINNACLES, HARLOW, ESSEX
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • CM19 5TR
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • EMULCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABEX HOLDINGS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

30/09/09 FULL LIST

30/09/09 FULL LIST

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf