Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAPRICORN BUSINESS CONSULTING LTD

Company Number
03850721
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 September 1999 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Harbir Kaur Randeva
  • Mr Harjasbir Singh Randeva
Registered Address
  • 8 Portsmouth Avenue
    Thames Ditton
  • Surrey
  • KT7 0RT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • ARTEMIS BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD
  • BUSINESS MANAGEMENT & ACCOUNTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-05-28 Mr Harjasbir Singh Randeva controls United Kingdom flag CAPRICORN BUSINESS CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Harbir Kaur Randeva controls United Kingdom flag CAPRICORN BUSINESS CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-29 details
2021-04-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-29 details
2020-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-30 with no updates details
2019-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-30 with no updates details
2019-07-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-29 details
2019-04-02 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Harbir Kaur Randeva as a person with significant control on 2018-05-28 details
2019-04-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Harbir Kaur Randeva as a person with significant control on 2018-05-28 details
2019-04-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Harjasbir Singh Randeva as a person with significant control on 2018-05-28 details
2018-12-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-29 details
2018-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-30 with no updates details
2018-10-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Harjasbir Singh Randeva as a person with significant control on 2018-05-28 details
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-29 details
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with no updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-29 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf