[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PROMETRICS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03850117
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 September 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 MELBOURNE BUSINESS COURT, MILLENNIUM WAY, PRIDE PARK
  • DERBY
  • DE24 8LZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-29
Previous Names
  • SJC 73 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PROMETRICS GROUP LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 29/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 29/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf