JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

A & L FACADES LIMITED

Company Number
03849808
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 1999 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HILLS JARRETT ACCOUNTANTS, GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE, SHEERING, LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • CM21 9RG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2612: Shaping and processing of flat glass (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Annual Return Date
2000-09-28
Previous Names
  • STORMCLOUDS LIMITED (2000-02-22)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & L FACADES LIMITED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/09/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/09/00 TO 31/12/00

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf