New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

A G-T MEDICAL DEVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
03849574
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 1999 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 February 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18A BYTON ROAD, TOOTING
  • LONDON
  • SW17 9HE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 33.10 - Manufacture of medical and surgical equipment and orthopaedic appliances
  • 51.19 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • 51.55 - Wholesale of chemical products
  • 52.32 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods
Previous Names
  • SOUTHDOWN MANAGEMENT LIMITED (1999-11-22)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A G-T MEDICAL DEVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/03 FROM:, 2A PAINSTHORPE ROAD, STOKE NEWINGTON, N16 0RB

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/09/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/02 FROM:, CRAILING HOUSE, JEDBURGH, ROXBURGHSHIRE TD8 6TW, BORDERS REGION

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/01

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/09/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf