We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS RECRUITMENT & TRAINING SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company Number
03847943
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chevron House
    346 Long Lane
  • Hillingdon
  • UB10 9PF
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS RECRUITMENT SERVICES (WALES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

93 payments from government totalling £32,788 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PMP RECRUITMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Dec 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS RECRUITMENT & TRAINING SERVICES UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-13 with no updates details
2017-08-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-06-29 to 2016-12-28 details
2016-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-13 with updates details
2016-08-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 038479430012, created on 2016-08-15 details
2016-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Chris Kenneally as a director on 2015-09-17 details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven William Kirkpatrick as a director on 2015-07-21 details
2015-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jack Rainer Ullmann as a director details
2014-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven William Kirkpatrick as a director details
2014-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marianne Ullmann as a director details
2014-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2014 Registration of charge 038479430011 details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lorraine Percival as a director details
2013-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf