We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DIXONS RETAIL GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03847921
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Portal Way
  • London
  • W3 6RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • DIXONS RETAIL GROUP PLC
  • DIXONS RETAIL PLC
  • DSG INTERNATIONAL PLC
  • DIXONS GROUP PLC
  • NEW DIXONS GROUP PLC
  • HACKPLIMCO (NO.SEVENTY-FIVE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

MAYLANDS AVENUE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE, HP2 7TG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7795889

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-02 true Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 20/01/2017 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-20 with updates details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-08 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2016-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Bruce Richardson as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Humphrey Stewart Morgan Singer as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sebastian Richard Edward Cuthbert James as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic Martin Etienne Page as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kate Bickerstaffe as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-05-02 details
2015-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dominic Martin Etienne Page on 2015-10-15 details
2015-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Anthony James on 2015-10-15 details
2015-10-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 7TG to 1 Portal Way London W3 6RS on 2015-10-15 details
2015-08-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony James as a director on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Julia Hui Ching Foo as a secretary on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dominic Martin Etienne Page as a director on 2015-08-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf